BJP MP list , Member of parliament India – BJP seats in Lok Sabha 2019. How many candidates of Bhartiya Janta Party in General Election of Parliament.

BJP MP list

BJP MP list – BJP seats in Lok Sabha 2019

Sl. States Name of Lok sabha seat Name of Candidate Phase Election Date
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Andaman and Nicobar Islands Shri Vishal Jolly 1 11-04-19
2 Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam Shri D Purandeshwari 1 11-04-19
3 Andhra Pradesh Narasaraopet Shri Kanna Lakshminarayana 1 11-04-19
4 Andhra Pradesh Aruku (ST) K V VSatyanarayan Reddy 1 11-04-19
5 Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam Perla Sambamurti 1 11-04-19
6 Andhra Pradesh Vizianagaram P Sanyasi Raju 1 11-04-19
7 Andhra Pradesh Anakapalli Dr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana 1 11-04-19
8 Andhra Pradesh Kakinada YallaVenkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu) 1 11-04-19
9 Andhra Pradesh Amalapuram (SC) AyyajiVema Manepalli 1 11-04-19
10 Andhra Pradesh Rajahmundry Satya Gopinath dasparavasthu 1 11-04-19
11 Andhra Pradesh Narsapuram Paidikonda Manikyalarao 1 11-04-19
12 Andhra Pradesh Eluru Chinnam Ramkotaya 1 11-04-19
13 Andhra Pradesh Machilipatnam Gudivaka Ramanjaneyulu 1 11-04-19
14 Andhra Pradesh Vijayawada Dilip Kumar Kilaru 1 11-04-19
15 Andhra Pradesh Guntur ValluruJayaprakash Narayana 1 11-04-19
16 Andhra Pradesh Bapatla (SC) Dr. Challagali Kishore Kumar 1 11-04-19
17 Andhra Pradesh Ongole Thogunta Srinivas 1 11-04-19
18 Andhra Pradesh Nandyal Dr. AdinarayanaInti 1 11-04-19
19 Andhra Pradesh Kurnool Dr. P V Parthasarthi 1 11-04-19
20 Andhra Pradesh Anantapur HamsaDevineni 1 11-04-19
21 Andhra Pradesh Hindupur Pogala Venkata Parthasarthi 1 11-04-19
22 Andhra Pradesh Kadapa Singa Reddy Ramchandra Reddy 1 11-04-19
23 Andhra Pradesh Nellore Suresh Reddy Sannapareddy 1 11-04-19
24 Andhra Pradesh Tirupati (SC) Bommi Sri Hari Rao 1 11-04-19
25 Andhra Pradesh Rajampet Pappireddi Maheswara Reddy 1 11-04-19
26 Andhra Pradesh Chittoor (SC) Jayaram Duggani 1 11-04-19
27 Arunachal Pradesh Aruanchal West Shri Kiren Rijiju 1 11-04-19
28 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Shri Tapir Gao 1 11-04-19
29 Assam Jorhat Shri Tapan Gogai 1 11-04-19
30 Assam Dibrugarh Shri Rameswar Teli 1 11-04-19
31 Assam Lakhimpur Shri Pradan Baruah 1 11-04-19
32 Assam Tezpur Sjt. Pallab Lochan Das 1 11-04-19
33 Assam Karimganj (SC) Shri Kripanath Malla 2 18-04-19
34 Assam Silchar Dr Rajdeep Roy Bengali 2 18-04-19
35 Assam Autonomous District (ST) Shri Harensingh Bey 2 18-04-19
36 Assam Mangaldoi Shri Dilip Saikia 2 18-04-19
37 Assam Gauhati Smt.Queen Ojha 3 23-04-19
38 Chhattisgarh Bastar (ST) Shri Baiduram Kashyap 1 11-04-19
39 Chhattisgarh Kanker (ST) Shri Mohan Mandavi 2 18-04-19
40 Chhattisgarh Surguja (ST) Smt. Renuka Singh 3 23-04-19
41 Chhattisgarh Raigarh (ST) Smt. Gomtee Sai 3 23-04-19
42 Chhattisgarh Janjgir-Champa (SC) Shri Guharam Ajgale 3 23-04-19
43 Dadra and Nagar Haveli Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel 3 23-04-19
44 Daman and Diu Daman and Diu Shri Lalubhai Patel 3 23-04-19
45 Gujarat Gandhinagar Shri Amit Anil chandra Shah 3 23-04-19
46 Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla Shri M M War 1 11-04-19
47 Jammu & Kashmir Jammu Shri Jugal Kishore Sharma 1 11-04-19
48 Jammu & Kashmir Srinagar Shri Khalid Jahangir 2 18-04-19
49 Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh 2 18-04-19
50 Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag Shri Sofi Youssaf 3 23-04-19
51 Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karandlaje 2 18-04-19
52 Karnataka Hassan Shri A Manju 2 18-04-19
53 Karnataka Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel 2 18-04-19
54 Karnataka Chitradurga(SC) Shri A Narayana Swamy 2 18-04-19
55 Karnataka Tumkur Shri G S Basavaraju 2 18-04-19
56 Karnataka Mysore Shri Prathap Simha 2 18-04-19
57 Karnataka Chamrajanagar Shri Srinivasa Prasad 2 18-04-19
58 Karnataka Bangalore North Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda 2 18-04-19
59 Karnataka Bangalore Central Shri P. C. Mohan 2 18-04-19
60 Karnataka Chikkballapur Shri B N Bachchegowda 2 18-04-19
61 Karnataka Belgaum Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi 3 23-04-19
62 Karnataka Bagalkot Shri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar 3 23-04-19
63 Karnataka Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi 3 23-04-19
64 Karnataka Gulbarga (SC) Dr Umesh Jadhav 3 23-04-19
65 Karnataka Bidar Shri Bhagwanth Khuba 3 23-04-19
66 Karnataka Bellary Shri Devendrappa 3 23-04-19
67 Karnataka Haveri Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi 3 23-04-19
68 Karnataka Dharwad Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi 3 23-04-19
69 Karnataka Uttara Kannada Shri Anantkumar Hegde 3 23-04-19
70 Karnataka Davanagere Shri Gowdar M Siddeshwara 3 23-04-19
71 Karnataka Shimoga Shri B Y Raghavendra 3 23-04-19
72 Kerala Kasaragod Shri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar 3 23-04-19
73 Kerala Kannur Shri C K Padmanabhan 3 23-04-19
74 Kerala Vadakara Shri V K Sajeevan 3 23-04-19
75 Kerala Kozhikode Adv K P Prakash Babu 3 23-04-19
76 Kerala Malappuram Shri Unnikrishnan Master 3 23-04-19
77 Kerala Ponnani Prof. V T Rema 3 23-04-19
78 Kerala Palakkad Shri C Krishnakumar 3 23-04-19
79 Kerala Chalakudy Shri A N Radhakrishnan 3 23-04-19
80 Kerala Ernakulam Shri Alphonese Kannanthana 3 23-04-19
81 Kerala Alappuzha Dr K S Radhakrishnan 3 23-04-19
82 Kerala Kollam Shri K V Sabu 3 23-04-19
83 Kerala Attingal Smt. Sobha Surendran 3 23-04-19
84 Kerala Thiruvananthapuram Shri Kummanam Rajasekharan 3 23-04-19
85 Lakshadweep Lakshadweep(ST) Shri Abdul Khader 1 11-04-19
86 Maharashtra Nanded Shri Pratap Patil Chikkalikar 2 18-04-19
87 Maharashtra Solapur (SC) Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami 2 18-04-19
88 Maharashtra Jalgaon Mrs. Smita Uday Wagh 3 23-04-19
89 Maharashtra Pune Shri Girish Bapat 3 23-04-19
90 Maharashtra Baramati Mrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul 3 23-04-19
91 Maharashtra Dindori (ST) Dr. Bharati Pawar 4 29-04-19
92 Maharasthra Wardha Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas 1 11-04-19
93 Maharasthra Nagpur Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari 1 11-04-19
94 Maharasthra Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete 1 11-04-19
95 Maharasthra Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir 1 11-04-19
96 Maharasthra Akola Shri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre 2 18-04-19
97 Maharasthra Beed Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde 2 18-04-19
98 Maharasthra Latur (SC) Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare 2 18-04-19
99 Maharasthra Raver Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse 3 23-04-19
100 Maharasthra Jalna Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve 3 23-04-19
101 Maharasthra Ahmednagar Shri Sujay Vikhe 3 23-04-19
102 Maharasthra Sangli Shri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil 3 23-04-19
103 Maharasthra Nandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit 4 29-04-19
104 Maharasthra Dhule Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre 4 29-04-19
105 Maharasthra Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil 4 29-04-19
106 Maharasthra Mumbai-North Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty 4 29-04-19
107 Maharasthra Mumbai-North-Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan 4 29-04-19
108 Manipur Outer Manipur (ST) Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin) 1 11-04-19
109 Manipur Inner Manipur Shri K K Ranjan Singh 2 18-04-19
110 Meghalaya Shillong (ST) Shri Sanbor Shullai, MLA 1 11-04-19
111 Mizoram Mizoram (ST) Shri Nirupam Chakma 1 11-04-19
112 Odisha Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Balabhadra Majhi 1 11-04-19
113 Odisha Berhampur Shri Brughu Baxipatra 1 11-04-19
114 Odisha Kalahandi Shri Basanta Kumar Panda 1 11-04-19
115 Odisha Koraput (ST) Shri Jayaram Pangi 1 11-04-19
116 Odisha Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram 2 18-04-19
117 Odisha Bolangir Shri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo 2 18-04-19
118 Odisha Aska Smt. Anita Priyadarshni 2 18-04-19
119 Odisha Bargarh Shri Suresh Pujari 2 18-04-19
120 Odisha Keonjhar(ST) Shri Ananta Naik 3 23-04-19
121 Odisha Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani 3 23-04-19
122 Odisha Bhubaneswar Smt. Aparajita Sarangi 3 23-04-19
123 Odisha Sambalpur Shri Nitesh Ganga Deb 3 23-04-19
124 Odisha Puri Dr. Sambit Patra 3 23-04-19
125 Odisha Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi 4 29-04-19
126 Odisha Kendrapara Shri Baijayant Panda 4 29-04-19
127 Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Shri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria 4 29-04-19
128 Rajasthan Ajmer Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary 4 29-04-19
129 Rajasthan Pali Shri P P Chaudhary 4 29-04-19
130 Rajasthan Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat 4 29-04-19
131 Rajasthan Jalore Shri Devji Mansingram Patel 4 29-04-19
132 Rajasthan Udaipur Shri Arjunlal Meena 4 29-04-19
133 Rajasthan Chittorgarh Shri C. P. Joshi 4 29-04-19
134 Rajasthan Bhilwara Shri Subhash Chandra Baheria 4 29-04-19
135 Rajasthan Kota Shri Om Birla 4 29-04-19
136 Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh 4 29-04-19
137 Rajasthan Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan 5 06-05-19
138 Rajasthan Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal 5 06-05-19
139 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Shri Narendra Khinchal 5 06-05-19
140 Rajasthan Sikar Shri Sumedhanand Saraswati 5 06-05-19
141 Rajasthan Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore 5 06-05-19
142 Rajasthan Jaipur Shri Ramcharan Bohra 5 06-05-19
143 Sikkim Sikkim Shri Laten Tshering Sherpa 1 11-04-19
144 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore Shri C P Radhakrishnan 2 18-04-19
145 Tamil Nadu Sivaganga Shri H Raja 2 18-04-19
146 Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram Shri Nainar Nagendran 2 18-04-19
147 Tamil Nadu Thoothukkudi Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan 2 18-04-19
148 Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan 2 18-04-19
149 Telangana Karimnagar Shri Bandi Sanjay 1 11-04-19
150 Telangana Nizamabad Shri D. Aravind 1 11-04-19
151 Telangana Malkajgiri Shri N Ramchandra Rao 1 11-04-19
152 Telangana Secunderabad Shri G Kishan Reddy 1 11-04-19
153 Telangana Mahabubnagar Smt. D K Aruna 1 11-04-19
154 Telangana Nagarkurnool (SC) Kum. Bangaru Shruthi 1 11-04-19
155 Telangana Nalgonda Shri Garlapati Jithender Kumar 1 11-04-19
156 Telangana Bhongir Shri P V Shamsunder Rao 1 11-04-19
157 Telangana Warangal Shri Chinta Sambamurthy 1 11-04-19
158 Telangana Mahabubabad Shri Jatothu Hussain Naik 1 11-04-19
159 Tripura Tripura West Ms. Pratima Bhaumik 1 11-04-19
160 Tripura Tripura East (ST) Shri Rebati Tripura 2 18-04-19
161 Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal 1 11-04-19
162 Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan 1 11-04-19
163 Uttar Pradesh Bijnor Kunwar Bharatendra Singh 1 11-04-19
164 Uttar Pradesh Meerut Shri Rajendra Agrawal 1 11-04-19
165 Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Dr. Satya Pal Singh 1 11-04-19
166 Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh 1 11-04-19
167 Uttar Pradesh Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma 1 11-04-19
168 Uttar Pradesh Amroha Shri Kanwar Singh Tanwar 2 18-04-19
169 Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Shri Satish Kumar Gautam 2 18-04-19
170 Uttar Pradesh Mathura Smt. Hema Malini 2 18-04-19
171 Uttar Pradesh Agra Shri S P Singh Baghel 2 18-04-19
172 Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri Shri Raj Kumar Chaher 2 18-04-19
173 Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Shri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar 3 23-04-19
174 Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Shri Parmeshwar Lal Saini 3 23-04-19
175 Uttar Pradesh Etah Shri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya) 3 23-04-19
176 Uttar Pradesh Badaun Smt. Sangh Mitra Maurya 3 23-04-19
177 Uttar Pradesh Aonla Shri Dharmendra Kumar 3 23-04-19
178 Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar 3 23-04-19
179 Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur (SC) Shri Arun Sagar 4 29-04-19
180 Uttar Pradesh Kheri Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra 4 29-04-19
181 Uttar Pradesh Hardoi (SC) Shri Jai Prakash Rawat 4 29-04-19
182 Uttar Pradesh Misrikh (SC) Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP 4 29-04-19
183 Uttar Pradesh Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj 4 29-04-19
184 Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma 5 06-05-19
185 Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore 5 06-05-19
186 Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh 5 06-05-19
187 Uttar Pradesh Amethi Smt. Smriti Irani 5 06-05-19
188 Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Shri Narendra Damodardas Modi 7 19-05-19
189 Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi 1 11-04-19
190 Uttarakhand Garhwal Shri Tirath Singh Rawat 1 11-04-19
191 Uttarakhand Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta 1 11-04-19
192 Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Ajay Bhatt 1 11-04-19
193 Uttarakhand Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank) 1 11-04-19
194 West Bengal Coochbehar Shri Nisith Pramanik 1 11-04-19
195 West Bengal Alipurduars (ST) Shri John Barla 1 11-04-19
196 West Bengal Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr Jayanta Ray 2 18-04-19
197 West Bengal Raiganj Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary 2 18-04-19
198 West Bengal Balurghat Dr Sukanta Majumdar 3 23-04-19
199 West Bengal Maldaha Uttar Shri Khagen Murmu 3 23-04-19
200 West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury 3 23-04-19
201 West Bengal Krishnanagar Shri Kalyan Chowbey 4 29-04-19
202 West Bengal Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Paresh Chandra Das 4 29-04-19
203 West Bengal Asansol Shri Babul Supriyo 4 29-04-19
204 West Bengal Birbhum Shri Dudh Kumar Mondal 4 29-04-19
205 West Bengal Barrackpur Shri Arjun Singh 5 06-05-19
206 West Bengal Serampore Shri Debajit Sarkar 5 06-05-19
207 West Bengal Hooghly Smt. Locket chaterjee 5 06-05-19
208 West Bengal Arambagh (SC) Shri Tapan Roy 5 06-05-19
209 West Bengal Tamluk Shri Siddharth Naskar 6 12-05-19
210 West Bengal Ghatal Smt. Bharati Ghosh 6 12-05-19
211 West Bengal Jhargram (ST) Dr Kunar Hembram 6 12-05-19
212 West Bengal Medinipur Shri Dilip Ghosh 6 12-05-19
213 West Bengal Bishnupur (SC) Shri Soumitra Kha 6 12-05-19
214 West Bengal Dum Dum Shri Samik Bhattacharya 7 19-05-19
215 West Bengal Barasat Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath 7 19-05-19
216 West Bengal Basirhat Shri Sayantan Basu 7 19-05-19
217 West Bengal Jaynagar (SC) Dr Ashok Kandari 7 19-05-19
218 West Bengal Mathurapur (SC) Shri Shyamaprasad Halder 7 19-05-19
219 West Bengal Jadavpur Prof. Anupam Hazra 7 19-05-19
220 West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin Shri Chandra Kumar Bose 7 19-05-19
221 West Bengal Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha 7 19-05-19

 

The updated BJP MP list will be published as soon as we will get the updates. Member of parliament of BJP & seats in Lok Sabha 2019 will be also updated after the declaration of the result.

Spread the love

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
We do not share your personal details with anyone.
×
×

Cart