Bihar MP seats – Bihar Lok Sabha seats – Bihar MP list 2019 and name of Member of Parliament elected from Bihar.

How many Loksabha Member of Parliament / Lok Sabha seats in the Indian state of Bihar.

Bihar MP seats

Bihar has 40 Lok Sabha MP seats for general Parliament election. The Indian Election Commission has declared the date of the election in 2019 in Bihar. The MP election will hold in all 7 phases.

Date of all 7 polling phases for Bihar Lok Sabha election 2019

Phase 1 – 11-04-19
Phase 2 – 18-04-19
Phase 3 – 23-04-19
Phase 4 – 29-04-19
Phase 5 – 06-05-19
Phase 6 – 12-05-19
Phase 7 – 19-05-19

Bihar MP seats and the name of BJP, JDU, LJP, Congress, RJD, HAM, RLSP, VIP candidates along with Election date and Phase gave in the below table.

Sl Bihar MP seats – 40 NDA Candidates Party UPA Candidates Party Elec. Date Phase
1 Araria Pradeep Singh BJP Sarfaraz Alam RJD 23-04-19 3
2 Arrah Rajkumar Singh BJP Raju Yadav KC 19-05-19 7
3 Aurangabad Susheel Kumar Singh BJP Upender Prasad HAM 11-04-19 1
4 Banka Giridhari Yadav JDU Jai Prakash Yadav RJD 18-04-19 2
5 Begusarai Giriraj Singh BJP Tanveer Hasan RJD 29-04-19 4
6 Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal JDU Bulo Mandal RJD 18-04-19 2
7 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey BJP Jagdananad Singh RJD 19-05-19 7
8 Darbhanga Gopal Ji Thakur BJP Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD 29-04-19 4
9 Gaya Vijay Kumar Manjhi JDU Jitan Ram Manjhi HAM 11-04-19 1
10 Gopalganj Alok Kumar Suman JDU Surender Ram urf Mahant RJD 12-05-19 6
11 Hajipur Pashupati Kumar Paras LJP Shiv Chancier Ram RJD 06-05-19 5
12 Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad JDU Surender Yadav RJD 19-05-19 7
13 Jamui Chirag paswan LJP Bhudeo Chaudhary RLSP 11-04-19 1
14 Jhanjharpur Ram Preet Mandal JDU Gulab Yadav RJD 23-04-19 3
15 Karakat Mahabali Singh JDU Upendra Kushwaha RLSP 19-05-19 7
16 Katihar Dulal Chand Goswami JDU Tariq Anwar INC 18-04-19 2
17 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser LJP Mukesh Sahani VIP 23-04-19 3
18 Kishanganj Mahmood Ashraf JDU Mohd Javed INC 18-04-19 2
19 Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav JDU Sharad Yadav RJD 23-04-19 3
20 Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav BJP Badrinath Purve VIP 06-05-19 5
21 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal BJP Randhir Singh RJD 12-05-19 6
22 Munger Rajeev Ranjan Singh alias Lallan Singh JDU Smt. Neelam Devi INC 29-04-19 4
23 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad BJP Raj Bhushan Choudhary VIP 06-05-19 5
24 Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar JDU Ashok Kumar Azad Chandervanshi VIP 19-05-19 7
25 Nawada Chandan Kumar LJP Vibha Devi RJD 11-04-19 1
26 Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal BJP Brajesh kumar Kushwaha RLSP 12-05-19 6
27 Pataliputra Ram Krapal Yadav BJP Misa Bharti RJD 19-05-19 7
28 Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad BJP Shatrughan Sinha INC 19-05-19 7
29 Purnia Santosh Kumar Kushwaha JDU Uday Singh (Pappu Singh) INC 18-04-19 2
30 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh BJP Akash Kumar Singh RLSP 12-05-19 6
31 Samastipur Ramchandra Paswan LJP Upendra Kushwaha INC 29-04-19 4
32 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy BJP Chandrika Rai RJD 06-05-19 5
33 Sasaram Chedi Paswan BJP Smt. Meira Kumar INC 19-05-19 7
34 Sheohar Smt. Rama Devi BJP Syed Fasal Ali RJD 12-05-19 6
35 Sitamarhi RamChndra Paswan LJP Arjun Rai RJD 06-05-19 5
36 Siwan Kavita Singh JDU Heena Sahab RJD 12-05-19 6
37 Supaul Dileshwar Kamnath JDU Smt Ranjeet Ranjan INC 23-04-19 3
38 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai BJP Upendra Kushwaha RLSP 29-04-19 4
39 Vaishali Veena Devi LJP Raghuvansh Babu RJD 12-05-19 6
40 Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Mahto JDU Shashwat Kedar INC 12-05-19 6

There is a total of 40 Lok Sabha seats in Bihar.  Other main parties in Bihar MP election 2019 are –

1. Begusarai : Kanhaiya Kumar from CPI
2. Kishanganj : Akhterul Iman from AIMIM
3. Ujiarpur :  Ajay Kumar from CPIM

List of winner MP from Bihar Lok Sabha seats 2019

SL Constituency Winner Party
1 Araria P K Singh BJP
2 Arrah RK Singh BJP
3 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar BJP
4 Banka Giridhari Yadav JDU
5 Begusarai Giriraj Singh BJP
6 Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal JDU
7 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey BJP
8 Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur BJP
9 Gaya Vijay Kumar JDU
10 Gopalganj Alok Kumar Gandhi JDU
11 Hajipur PPK Paras LJP
12 Jahanabad C Prasad JDU
13 Jamui Chirag Paswan LJP
14 Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal JDU
15 Karakat Mahabali Singh JDU
16 Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami JDU
17 Khagaria Choudhary Mehboob LJP
18 Kishanganj Mohd Jawed INC
19 Madhepura D Chandra Yadav JDU
20 Madhubani AK Yadav BJP
21 Maharajganj Janardhan Sigriwal BJP
22 Munger Rajiv Ranjan Singh (Lalan Singh) JDU
23 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad BJP
24 Nalanda K Kumar JDU
25 Nawada Chandan Singh LJP
26 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal BJP
27 Pataliputra RK Yadav BJP
28 Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad BJP
29 Purnia Santosh Kumar JDU
30 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh BJP
31 Samastipur R Paswan LJP
32 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy BJP
33 Sasaram Cheddi Paswan BJP
34 Sheohar Rama Devi BJP
35 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu JDU
36 Siwan Kavita Singh JDU
37 Supaul Dileshwar Kamiat JDU
38 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai BJP
39 Vaishali Veena Devi LJP
40 Valmiki Nagar BP Mahto JDU

बिहार के सभी 40 निर्वाचित प्रत्‍याशियों की जीत

लोकसभा क्षेत्र                    जीते

1. वाल्मीकिनगर: वैद्यनाथ प्रसाद महतो (जदयू)

2. प. चंपारण: डॉ. संजय जायसवाल (भाजपा)

3. पू. चंपारण: राधामोहन सिंह (भाजपा)

4. शिवहर: रमा देवी (भाजपा)

5. सीतामढ़ी: सुनील कुमार पिंटू (जदयू)

6. मधुबनी: अशोक कुमार यादव (भाजपा)

7. झंझारपुर: रामप्रीत मंडल (जदयू)

8. सुपौल: दिलेश्वर कामत (जदयू)

9. अररिया: प्रदीप कुमार सिंह – (भाजपा)

10. किशनगंज: डॉ. मोहम्मद जावेद – (कांग्रेस)

11. कटिहार: दुलालचंद्र गोस्वामी (जदयू)

12. पूर्णिया: संतोष कुमार (जदयू)

13. मधेपुरा: दिनेश चंद्र यादव (जदयू)

14. दरभंगा: गोपालजी ठाकुर (भाजपा)

15. मुजफ्फरपुर: अजय निषाद (भाजपा)

16. वैशाली: वीणा देवी (लोजपा)

17. गोपालगंज: डॉ. आलोक कुमार सुमन (जदयू)

18. सिवान: कविता सिंह (जदयू)

19. महाराजगंज: जनार्दन सिंह सिग्रीवाल (भाजपा)

20. सारण: राजीव प्रताप रूडी (भाजपा)

21. हाजीपुर: पशुपति कुमार पारस (लोजपा)

22. उजियारपुर: नित्यानंद राय (भाजपा)

23. समस्तीपुर: रामचंद्र पासवान (लोजपा)

24. बेगूसराय: गिरिराज सिंह (भाजपा)

25. खगडिय़ा: चौधरी महबूब अली कैसर (लोजपा)

26. भागलपुर: अजय कुमार मंडल (जदयू)

27. बांका: गिरिधारी यादव (जदयू)

28. मुंगेर: राजीव रंजन सिंह (जदयू)

29. नालंदा: कौशलेंद्र कुमार (जदयू)

30. पटना साहिब: रविशंकर प्रसाद (भाजपा)

31. पाटलिपुत्र: रामकृपाल यादव (भाजपा)

32. आरा: राजकुमार सिंह (भाजपा)

33. अक्सर: अश्विनी कुमार चौबे (भाजपा)

34. सासाराम: छेदी पासवान (भाजपा)

35. काराकाट: महाबली सिंह (जदयू)

36. जहानाबाद: चंद्रेश्वर प्रसाद (जदयू)

37. औरंगाबाद: सुशील कुमार सिंह (भाजपा)

38. गया: विजय कुमार (जदयू)

39. नवादा: चंदन सिंह (लोजपा)

40. जमुई: चिराग पासवान (लोजपा)

Click here to know Andhra Pradesh total MP seats. Thanks for reading this blog on Bihar MP seats, if you like this post do not forget to share on social media platforms.

Spread the love
  • 5
    Shares

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
We do not share your personal details with anyone.
×
×

Cart